Connect with us

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Most Developed Countries In Africa 2021

most developed countries in Africa
Advertisement

Most Developed countries in Africa: there are about 54 Countries in Africa. Most of the countries are largely described as underdeveloped. In this article, we share with you the most developed countries in Africa based on human development.

Read 10 Amazing things Ghana is Known For

Most Developed Countries In Africa

Despite the progress that Africa has been making in terms of life expectancy and economy, many countries still face issues such as poverty, inequality, and conflict.

Advertisement

Read The Richest Man in Kenya

Seychelles is Africa’s most developed country with an HDI of .797, just short of the “very high human development” threshold. Seychelles is ranked 62 in HDI rankings and has a life expectancy of 73.7 years.

The country’s economic growth is mainly driven by tourism, and the GDP has increased nearly sevenfold since 1976.

Advertisement

Algeria has an HGI score of .754 and is the third most developed country in Africa. Algeria currently has the highest life expectancy of all African countries of 76.3 years.

Read Richest Man in Uganda

CountryHuman Development Index Population 2020
Seychelles0.79798,347
Mauritius0.791,271,768
Algeria0.75443,851,044
Tunisia0.73511,818,619
Botswana0.7172,351,627
Libya0.7066,871,292
Gabon0.7022,225,734
South Africa0.69959,308,690
Egypt0.696102,334,404
Morocco0.66736,910,560
Namibia0.6472,540,905
Ghana0.59231,072,940
Equatorial Guinea0.5911,402,985
Kenya0.5953,771,296
Sao Tome And Principe0.589219,159
Zambia0.58818,383,955
Angola0.58132,866,272
Cameroon0.55626,545,863
Zimbabwe0.53514,862,924
Nigeria0.532206,139,589
Rwanda0.52412,952,218
Mauritania0.524,649,658
Lesotho0.522,142,249
Madagascar0.51927,691,018
Uganda0.51645,741,007
Benin0.51512,123,200
Senegal0.50516,743,927
Togo0.5038,278,724
Comoros0.503869,601
Sudan0.50243,849,260
Malawi0.47719,129,952
Djibouti0.476988,000
Ethiopia0.463114,963,588
Gambia0.462,416,668
Guinea0.45913,132,795
Eritrea0.443,546,421
Mozambique0.43731,255,435
Liberia0.4355,057,681
Mali0.42720,250,833
Burkina Faso0.42320,903,273
Sierra Leone0.4197,976,983
Burundi0.41711,890,784
Chad0.40416,425,864
South Sudan0.38811,193,725
Central African Republic0.3674,829,767
Niger0.35424,206,644

Source : WorldPopulationreview

Advertisement
most developed countries in Africa
Most Developed Countries In Africa 2021 28
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Glusea.com is an online website designated to publishing information that will help inspire and motivate high achievers. We believe that every individual live his/her life based on the amount of information about life available to them. To this end, we strive to publish success stories of Accomplished individuals around the world as way of motivating others. we also give tips on how to succeed in any field. If you are someone who aspire higher in ;life, visit Glusea.com daily and you will be abreast with all the latest trends about success here. welcome to the Glusea family.. we love you dearly contact us via email : gluseagh@gmail.com

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Jackie Appiah Net Worth 2021

Jackie Appiah net worth 2019
Advertisement

Jackie Appiah net worth 2021: Jackie Appiah is a Canadian-born Ghanaian actress. Appiah is the last of five children. She was born in Toronto and spent her early childhood in Canada, and moved to Ghana with her mother at age 10. we will be bringing to you Jackie Appiah net worth

Appiah’s appearance on screen became regular when she was invited by Edward Seddoh Junior, the writer of Things We Do For Love , where she played the role of Enyonam Blagogee. She later took part in TentaclesGames People PlaySun-city and many other TV series including The popular YOLO.

Advertisement

Appiah married Peter Agyemang in 2005 and has one son.

Appiah remembers herself as being very shy the first time she went on set, “It was a Venus Film Production titled Divine Love and I had to play the role of Kate, the protagonist. I didn’t believe I did too good. I fumbled but, many people did not notice it.” Despite her nervousness, the first timer said she succeeded in impressing everyone.

Advertisement

Jackie Appiah Net Worth 2021

Jackie Appiah’s estimated Net Worth 2021 is estimated as $800, 000.

she has received several awards and nominations, including the awards for Best Actress in a Leading Role at the 2010 Africa Movie Academy Awards; and Best Actress in a Supporting Role at the Africa Movie Academy Awards in 2007. She received two nominations for Best Actress in a Leading Role and Best Upcoming Actress at the Africa Movie Academy Awards in 2008.

Advertisement

Appiah’s face can be seen on many billboards and TV commercials in Ghana including a GSMF advert on protection against HIV AIDS. She won the face of U.B in a promotion she did for them on TV commercials and she is currently the face of IPMC for commercials and billboards. “GSMF ” was her first TV commercial

READ VAN VICKER NET WORTH 

Have your say on Jackie Appiah net worth in the comments below.

Source: Glusea

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Continue Reading

Content on this website is protected by DMCA.  Dont waste your time copying because you would eventually remove it.

Latest Post

Advertisement Enter ad code he re
Advertisement
Advertisement Enter ad cod e here

Davido net worth

Glusea.com is an online website designated to publishing information that will help inspire and motivate high achievers. We believe that every individual lives his/her life based on the amount of information about life available to them. To this end, we strive to publish success stories of Accomplished individuals around the world as a way of motivating others. we also give tips on how to succeed in any field. If you are someone who aspires higher in; life, visit Glusea.com daily and you will be abreast with all the latest trends about success here. Welcome to the Glusea family.. we love you dearly contact us via email: gluseagh@gmail.com Copyright © 2021, Glusea