. . Privacy Policy | Glusea.com
Connect with us

Privacy Policy

Advertisement

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.glusea.com.

Advertisement

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us via gluseagh@gmail.com

Advertisement

At glusea, the privacy of our visitors is extremely important to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information that is received and collected by glusea and how it is used. We take measures to protect personal information against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, unauthorized disclosure, manipulation, or destruction. Your information (Name and Email Address) will never be shared with any third parties, you can also choose to unsubscribe or update your preferences from emails and/or newsletters by clicking the links at the bottom of any email.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Advertising is one of glusea’s revenue streams. Therefore, we display advertisements on some of our services (e.g., on certain webpages or in emails).

Advertisement

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on glusea send directly to your browsers. This targeting is always an automated process; none of the information used for targeting is analyzed manually or made available to advertising customers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please go to http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

glusea has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. In some cases, glusea displays advertisements from Google’s AdSense or AdExchange network. You can review Google’s Ads Privacy Policy here. Furthermore, you can use Google’s Ads Preferences Manager to configure the right ads settings for you.

You can consult the respective privacy policies of any third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. glusea’s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or websites.

Advertisement

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Advertisement

Do Not Sell My Info

California residents may opt out of the “sale” of their personal information. We sell certain of your information to third parties to provide you with offers and promotions and opportunities that may be of interest to you.

Under the CCPA, sale is defined such that it may include allowing third parties to receive certain information, including cookies, IP address, and/or browsing behavior, to deliver targeted advertising on the Services or other services. Advertising, including targeted advertising, enables us to provide you with certain content for free and allows us to provide you offers relevant to you.

Depending on what Services you use, we may provide the following categories of personal information to third parties for these purposes:

Advertisement
  • For online targeted advertising purposes: demographic and statistical information, user-generated content, device information and identifiers, browser and usage data, geolocation, and social media information.
  • For sharing with third parties to send you relevant offers, products, promotions and opportunities: contact and registration information, demographic and statistical information, employment and education data, user-generated content, device information and identifiers, and geolocation.

If you would like to opt out of our use of your information for such purposes that are considered a “sale” under California law, you may do so as outlined on the following page: Do Not Sell My Info.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Content on this website is protected by DMCA.  Dont waste your time copying because you would eventually remove it.

Latest Post

Advertisement Enter ad code he re
Advertisement
Advertisement Enter ad cod e here

Davido net worth

Glusea.com is an online website designated to publishing information that will help inspire and motivate high achievers. We believe that every individual lives his/her life based on the amount of information about life available to them. To this end, we strive to publish success stories of Accomplished individuals around the world as a way of motivating others. we also give tips on how to succeed in any field. If you are someone who aspires higher in; life, visit Glusea.com daily and you will be abreast with all the latest trends about success here. Welcome to the Glusea family.. we love you dearly contact us via email: gluseagh@gmail.com Copyright © 2021, Glusea